Matt Milsom

Name
Matt Milsom
Position
Full-back, Wing
Nickname
Midge
Height
5'10"
Weight
85kgs
Birthday
19th October 1987
Age
31

Representative Honours

Sponsored by

Favourite / most memorable rugby moment

Worcester derby match – scored a crossfield try & kicked a penalty to take the lead in the last minute

Funniest thing you’ve seen on or off the field whilst being a member of Hereford RFC

Bob Stewart away at Lucs subbing himself on at 10 & getting sent off 5 minutes later


Which player is:

The worst dresser – Ollie Hutch

The worst drinker – Me

The slowest – Mark Philo

Choose a teammate & describe him in 3 words…

Morgan Goodall – Piece of 💩

Midlands 1 West

SeasonTeamTCPDGAPts
Total-

Career Total

SeasonTCPDGAPts
Total