Gareth Jones

Name
Gareth Jones
Position
Lock
Nickname
Gaz
Height
6' 3"
Weight
98kg
Birthday
17th December 1994
Age
24

Representative Honours

Greyhound RFC

Sponsored by

Favourite / most memorable rugby moment

Playing next to Ollie Hutch

Funniest thing you’ve seen on or off the field whilst being a member of Hereford RFC


Which player is:

The worst dresser – Rodders

The worst drinker – Cal Duncan

The slowest – Levi Hughes

Choose a teammate & describe him in 3 words…

Hutch – Ginger, Small, Not 100kg

Midlands 1 West

SeasonTeamTCPDGAPts
Total-

Career Total

SeasonTCPDGAPts
Total